Error when accessing vendor listing page

  • Posts: 76
  • Thank you received: 1
  • Hikamarket Multivendor Hikashop Business
3 months 1 week ago #321977

-- HikaShop version -- : 4.3.0
-- HikaMarket version -- : 3.1.0

Hi,

Getting Error 1054 Unknown column 'vendor.accepted_zip' in 'where clause' when I try to access the vendor listing from the front page.

Please advise soonest. Thanks.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 24430
  • Thank you received: 3764
  • MODERATOR
3 months 6 days ago #321986

Jerome - Obsidev.com
HikaMarket & HikaSerial developer / HikaShop core dev team.

Also helping the HikaShop support team when having some time or couldn't sleep.
By the way, do not send me private message, use the "contact us" form instead.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 76
  • Thank you received: 1
  • Hikamarket Multivendor Hikashop Business
3 months 6 days ago #322011

Thank you! That did it!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 76
  • Thank you received: 1
  • Hikamarket Multivendor Hikashop Business
3 months 6 days ago #322012

Hi,

One more problem that's sort of related I suppose?

I put addresses into the vendor profile pages, but it doesn't map them on the frontend? They all show up as a random pin that's completely unrelated.

How do I fix the map?

Thanks!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 24430
  • Thank you received: 3764
  • MODERATOR
3 months 6 days ago #322015

Hello,

The map is not based on the address, it's based on the Geolocation (GPS coordinates) you configured.

Regards,


Jerome - Obsidev.com
HikaMarket & HikaSerial developer / HikaShop core dev team.

Also helping the HikaShop support team when having some time or couldn't sleep.
By the way, do not send me private message, use the "contact us" form instead.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 76
  • Thank you received: 1
  • Hikamarket Multivendor Hikashop Business
3 months 5 days ago #322043

How do I fix the map?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 24430
  • Thank you received: 3764
  • MODERATOR
3 months 5 days ago #322048

Hello,

Your question :

I put addresses into the vendor profile pages, but it doesn't map them on the frontend? They all show up as a random pin that's completely unrelated.

My reply :

The map is not based on the address, it's based on the Geolocation (GPS coordinates) you configured.


There is nothing to "fix", you need to configure the vendor location setting with the real location of the vendor

Regards,


Jerome - Obsidev.com
HikaMarket & HikaSerial developer / HikaShop core dev team.

Also helping the HikaShop support team when having some time or couldn't sleep.
By the way, do not send me private message, use the "contact us" form instead.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Moderators: Obsidev
Time to create page: 0.072 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum