Stripe

  • Posts: 121
  • Thank you received: 1
1 week 4 days ago #319348

-- url of the page with the problem -- : www.vignaiolitreviso.com
-- HikaShop version -- : 4.2.3
-- Joomla version -- : 3.9.18

Hi,
I've problem with stripe method, when I try to pay with stripe I've a blank page. that happened with developer and live API.

Why?

Thanks
Matteo

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 69451
  • Thank you received: 10401
  • MODERATOR
1 week 4 days ago #319349

Hi,

I checked your website but I don't see the Stripe payment method.
Is the page totally blank ? If so could you activate the "error reporting" and "debug mode" settings of the Joomla configuration and try again ? That should hopefully display an error message on that blank page.
If it's not totally blank, could you provide a screenshot of the situation ?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 121
  • Thank you received: 1
1 week 3 days ago #319424

Hi,
at the moment is disable because no function and site is live.
I've enable debug on Joomla and that is the error

vignaiolitreviso.com [Tue May 19 18:02:36 2020] [error] [pid 17541] mod_proxy_fcgi.c(860): [client 173.252.79.24:0] AH01071: Got error 'PHP message: PHP Notice:  Undefined offset: 1 in /var/www/vhosts/vignaiolitreviso.com/httpdocs/administrator/components/com_hikashop/helpers/helper.php on line 3027\n'
vignaiolitreviso.com [Tue May 19 18:06:36 2020] [error] [pid 17544] mod_proxy_fcgi.c(860): [client 63.143.42.246:0] AH01071: Got error 'PHP message: PHP Notice:  Undefined offset: 1 in /var/www/vhosts/vignaiolitreviso.com/httpdocs/administrator/components/com_hikashop/helpers/helper.php on line 3027\n'

I enable debug on Stripe component and this is the result.
<?php
$_GET['option']='com_hikashop';
$_GET['tmpl']='component';
$_GET['ctrl']='checkout';
$_GET['task']='notify';
$_GET['notif_payment']='stripeconnect';
$_GET['format']='html';
$_GET['lang']='it';
$_GET['notif_id']='5';
$_REQUEST['option']='com_hikashop';
$_REQUEST['tmpl']='component';
$_REQUEST['ctrl']='checkout';
$_REQUEST['task']='notify';
$_REQUEST['notif_payment']='stripeconnect';
$_REQUEST['format']='html';
$_REQUEST['lang']='it';
$_REQUEST['notif_id']='5';
include('index.php');

Any idea?

Thanks so much
Matteo

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 24128
  • Thank you received: 3735
  • MODERATOR
1 week 3 days ago #319435

Hello,

I don't think that the Notice message are related with your issue.
And regarding the debug, the content you paste is the content of the callback file create at the root of your website ; I really don't understand how it could be possible to have that content in the HikaShop payment log file.
More than that, I wanted to take a look at your website but Stripe is not available ; Do you have a method or a way to let our support team test and see directly your issue ?

Regards,


Jerome - Obsidev.com
HikaMarket & HikaSerial developer / HikaShop core dev team.

Also helping the HikaShop support team when having some time or couldn't sleep.
By the way, do not send me private message, use the "contact us" form instead.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 121
  • Thank you received: 1
1 week 3 days ago #319449

Hi,
sure I give you data admin.

Removing credentials for your own safety, even if it was in a confidential block.

Thanks so much
Matteo

Last edit: 1 week 3 days ago by Jerome.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 24128
  • Thank you received: 3735
  • MODERATOR
1 week 2 days ago #319502

Hello,

Here the error message displayed in the browser console

You should not use your secret key with Stripe.js.
        Please pass a publishable key instead.
And if I switch the values between your "API Key" and "Publishable Key" :
pasteboard.co/J9hnMPE.png

Regards,


Jerome - Obsidev.com
HikaMarket & HikaSerial developer / HikaShop core dev team.

Also helping the HikaShop support team when having some time or couldn't sleep.
By the way, do not send me private message, use the "contact us" form instead.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.064 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum