Colissimo again :s

  • Posts: 99
  • Thank you received: 3
  • Hikaserial Standard Hikashop Multisite
4 months 3 weeks ago #301942

-- HikaShop version -- : 4.0.1
-- Joomla version -- : 3.9.1
-- PHP version -- : 7.2
-- Browser(s) name and version -- : Chrome

Hi,
when a customer perfom a choice in the adress list and we click to submit it it seems the system doesn't keep the information :
snap.ashampoo.com/zcCNK5e9eEARz1Z9t3ZBw8...sq7GmXiDw14aQMeExDRf
Test account :
login : testyvan
pass : 123456
Is Admin Tools can cause such issue ?
Regards
Olivier

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 99
  • Thank you received: 3
  • Hikaserial Standard Hikashop Multisite
4 months 3 weeks ago #301943

I've tested it n a default install without any others modifications except hikashop and we have the same problem :
btfl.info/test/
Olivier
ab112273
It always show our adress instead the point of delivery.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 23419
  • Thank you received: 3638
  • MODERATOR
4 months 3 weeks ago #301944

Hello,

Please download the latest version of HikaShop 4.0.1 and the latest version of the Colissimo plugin.
There is a patch within HikaShop core and in the plugin to handle some side effect of the shipping cache system.

Regards,


Jerome - Obsidev.com
HikaMarket & HikaSerial developer / HikaShop core dev team.

Also helping the HikaShop support team when having some time or couldn't sleep.
By the way, do not send me private message, use the "contact us" form instead.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 99
  • Thank you received: 3
  • Hikaserial Standard Hikashop Multisite
4 months 3 weeks ago #301957

Jerome wrote: Hello,

Please download the latest version of HikaShop 4.0.1 and the latest version of the Colissimo plugin.
There is a patch within HikaShop core and in the plugin to handle some side effect of the shipping cache system.

Regards,

Hi,
sorry but i downloaded again hikashop and plugin, installed again.
Tested and it doesn't change anything. I've tested it on a default install of Joomla nothing else except hikashop and plugin :(
Anything else ?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 23419
  • Thank you received: 3638
  • MODERATOR
4 months 3 weeks ago #301958

Hello,

So I would require a Joomla account in order to access to the front-end and test the problem ; with also a FTP access in order to perform some debug and check the patches (or apply them).
Please use the "contact us" form with a link (URL) to that forum thread so the support team will know what to do with the credentials.

Regards,


Jerome - Obsidev.com
HikaMarket & HikaSerial developer / HikaShop core dev team.

Also helping the HikaShop support team when having some time or couldn't sleep.
By the way, do not send me private message, use the "contact us" form instead.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 99
  • Thank you received: 3
  • Hikaserial Standard Hikashop Multisite
4 months 3 weeks ago #301962

Jerome wrote: Hello,

So I would require a Joomla account in order to access to the front-end and test the problem ; with also a FTP access in order to perform some debug and check the patches (or apply them).
Please use the "contact us" form with a link (URL) to that forum thread so the support team will know what to do with the credentials.

Regards,

Hi,
just done.
Thanks !
Regards,
Olivier

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 99
  • Thank you received: 3
  • Hikaserial Standard Hikashop Multisite
4 months 3 weeks ago #301999

Hello, any news ?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 23419
  • Thank you received: 3638
  • MODERATOR
4 months 3 weeks ago #302009

Hello,

We applied the patch to HikaShop, it should be better now.

Regards,


Jerome - Obsidev.com
HikaMarket & HikaSerial developer / HikaShop core dev team.

Also helping the HikaShop support team when having some time or couldn't sleep.
By the way, do not send me private message, use the "contact us" form instead.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 99
  • Thank you received: 3
  • Hikaserial Standard Hikashop Multisite
4 months 1 week ago #302233

Hi,
we still experiment another error :(
See the video :
snap.ashampoo.com/sS9rON1NgCDsgyBVkM5rYU...1ppF4MxVCVrh86hOKnsL
This is when i only want to use collisimo to ship my item to my own adress and not to a picked point.
Regards,
Olivier

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 23419
  • Thank you received: 3638
  • MODERATOR
4 months 1 week ago #302235

Hello,

In the plugin, you will find the line

if(empty($shipping_data) && empty($relay_id)) {
please replace it by
if(empty($shipping_data) || empty($relay_id)) {

Regards,


Jerome - Obsidev.com
HikaMarket & HikaSerial developer / HikaShop core dev team.

Also helping the HikaShop support team when having some time or couldn't sleep.
By the way, do not send me private message, use the "contact us" form instead.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Posts: 99
  • Thank you received: 3
  • Hikaserial Standard Hikashop Multisite
4 months 1 week ago #302246

Thanks, it works !

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Time to create page: 0.071 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum